Elite Golf Solutions Home
Elite Golf Solutions Ltd
ELITE GOLF SOLUTIONS
for the professional touch
Tel: 01306 646477
 
Quick Links
About Us
About Us
Site Map
Site Map
How it Works
How it Works
Customer Reviews
Customer Reviews
Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy
FAQs
FAQs
Links
Links
Contact Us
Contact Us
Secure Payment
All our payments are made secure using

All our payments are made secure using Stripe

Pay securely via Stripe using your credit or debit card

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. We hope the following statement will help you understand how Elite Golf Solutions collects, uses and safeguards personal information provided to us on our website, over the phone or via email.
Elite Golf Solutions is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
Elite Golf Solutions may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy was last updated on 4th January 2010.

What we collect
We may collect the following information:

  • first and last names
  • contact information including email address
  • gender
  • please note that we DO NOT hold your payment details on our server, you will be passed directly to the Stripe payment gateway to enter your payment details.

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to provide you with a reminder when your membership is due to expire.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new services, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. If we do, we will only contact you by email. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Choice/Opt-out
If you use this site to purchase services or to use the Free Trial you may occasionally receive information on new services of special offers, and a newsletter. Out of respect for the privacy of our users we present the option to not receive these types of communications when your Register or Subscribe to our services.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Payment Details
For your security and protection, any payment information that you provide is NOT collected or held by us on our server. Instead, your payment will be collected via the Stripe payment gatway.

We can and do process payments via the telephone for your convenience. However, once we have processed this payment on Stripe’s secure payment server, any manual records of your payment details are destroyed.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customers’ needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict/manage the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • the information that we collect is minimal and is purely to enable us to provide the required service to you.
  • if you wish to change any information that we hold about you, you can do this online by clicking on the ‘My Account’ link once logged in.  If you would like us to remove your information from our database then please contact us as per below.
      

We will NOT sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties, under any circumstances.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. This information can be located in your ‘My Account’ section of our website when you are logged in or, if you prefer, please contact us by email at or call us on +44 (0)1306 646477.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, as above. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

© 2003-2017 Elite Golf Solutions Ltd. All rights reserved.
Web Design: e-Limelight Ltd